Masterworks Jurors

2019

Derek Charke (Wolfville)
Sally Morgan (Halifax)
Rebecca Thomas (Dartmouth)
Susan Tooke (Annapolis Royal)

2018

Catherine Banks (Sambro)
Sara Hartland-Rowe (Halifax)
Asif Illyas (Halifax)
Ursula Johnson (Brookfield)
El Jones (Halifax)
Scott Simpson (Halifax)

2017

François Gaudet (Halifax)
Barbara Pritchard (Halifax)
Jason Buxton (Chester)
Joanne Miller (Halifax)
Theo Pitsiavas (Halifax)

2016

Katie Belcher
Cory Bowles (Halifax / Toronto)
Timothy Crofts
Charles Doucette
Ann-Marie Kerr

2015

Peter Dykhuis (Halifax)
Ruth-Ellen Kroll-Jackson (Halifax)
Natasha MacLellan (Halifax / Parrsboro)
Alex Pierce (Sable River / Sydney)
Jeff Reilly (Halifax)

2014

Catherine Banks (Sambro)
Steve Higgins (Halifax)
Gary Markle (Dartmouth)
Gwen Noah (Halifax)
Lukas Pearse (Halifax)

2013

John Brett (Halifax)
Charlie Rhindress (Dartmouth)
Veronique Mackenzie (Halifax)
Laurie Dalton (Wolfville)

2012

Marty Williams (East Preston)
Ray Mackie (Annapolis Royal)
Alexina Louie (Toronto)
Kent Stetson (Montreal)
Frances Dorsey (Halifax)

2011

Norm Adams (Halifax)
Amanda Dawn Christie (Moncton)
Lorraine Field (Ferguson’s Cove)
Michelle Jacques (Toronto)
John Walker (Halifax)

2010

Hermenegilde Chiasson (Grand Barachois)
Ingrid Jenkner (Halifax)
Walter Kemp (Terence Bay)
Leola Leblanc (Dartmouth)
Jacob Zimmer (Toronto)

2009

David Diviney (Halifax)
Sylvia Hamilton (Grand Pre)
Ken Schwartz (Canning)
Suzanne Swannie (Halifax)
Dinuk Wijeratne (Halifax / Toronto)

2008

Cory Bowles (Halifax)
Gary Ewer (Halifax)
Susan Gibson-Garvey (Canning)
Sylvia Hamilton (Grand Pre)
Wendy Lill (Dartmouth)
Marc Poirier (Church Point)

2007

Paul Emile Comeau (Saulnierville)
Imelda George (Arichat)
Susan Gibson-Garvey (Canning)
Shauntay Grant (Halifax)
Alain Raimbault (Kingston)

2006

Lucie Chan (Halifax)
Paul Emile Comeau (Saulnierville)
Adrian Hoffman (Sambro)
Penny Longley (Dartmouth)
Alistair MacLeod (Inverness)
Ed Matwawana (Dartmouth)
Jim Morrow (Port Williams)
Richard Mueller (Halibut Bay)